Privacy Policy

At Artzol, accessible from https://artzol.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors.  Most importantly, this Privacy Policy document contains;

  1. types of information collected 
  2. the information recorded
  3. how it is used by Artzol. 

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. We would definetely like to help you along with it.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities.  It is valid for visitors to our website. Especially with regard to the information that they share and/or collect in Artzol. The policy is not applicable to any information collected offline. Clearly not applicable for any channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy. Along with it, you also agree to its terms.

How we collect information.

In this case, you will be made clear about;

  1. the personal information you provide
  2. and the reasons for providing them.

However, if you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you. This includes;

  • your name,
  • email address,
  • phone number,
  • the contents of the message,
  • attachments you may send us, and
  • any other information.

In the same way, we may also ask for your contact information when you register for an account. Such as;

  • name,
  • company name,
  • address,
  • email address,
  • telephone number.

How we use the information.

We use the information we collect in various ways. They are as follows;

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud
  • Log Files

How to log using files.

Artzol follows a standard procedure of using log files. For instance, these files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this. Particularly, the information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks.

 

The purpose of the information is clearly for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. This Privacy Policy is created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Online Privacy Policy Generator.

 

With regard to Cookies and Web Beacons.

Like any other website, Artzol uses ‘cookies’. Moreover, these cookies are used to store information.

In addition, this includes visitors’ preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited.

The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content. Also based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies. This is to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet.

However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

 

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies.

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Artzol.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons.

  • Artzol has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

 

Third-party privacy policies.

 

Artzol’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. On the other hand, we advise you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

Whereas, you can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options.

 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

 

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business deletes any personal data.  Especially, about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Whereas, to request that a business that sells consumer’s personal data. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Along with this, if you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. 

  • The right to access. 

Despite this, you have the right to request copies of your personal data.

We may charge you a small fee for this service additionally.

  • For rectification.

Moreover, you have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. 

  • To erase. 

Following, you have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • Restrict processing. 

Subsequently, you can make a request about the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. Finally, if you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Children’s Information

 

Besides, we also provide protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Artzol does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13.

If you think that your child has provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and thereby, we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our record